Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Wavelength Creative in the course of its business which is predominantly via the website located at wavelengthcreative.com and its related social media pages.

Collection and purpose

We may collect information from you if you input any personal information into the website and related social media pages. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website, to help customise your website experience and may be used for the purposes of advertising.

The purposes for which we collect personal information are to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website, to market or advertise Wavelength Creative and to contact you in relation to our services. The provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website or our services.

Disclosure

We may disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website and the provision of our services. We will not disclose your personal information to an unrelated third party without your prior consent. We will not sell your personal information to any third party.

Access and correction

Australian Privacy Principles 12 and 13 of the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out below.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Transfer out of Australia

The website and data are not hosted or stored exclusively in Australia. For that reason, we transfer some data (including personal information) to our hosting and data storage service provider/s overseas. You hereby consent to this transfer.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us by email at privacy@wavelengthcreative.com or by writing to:

Privacy Officer
Wavelength Creative
17/31 Queen St
Melbourne VIC 3000